whattheduck (@nareshg4)

Common name: coppersmith barbet
Scientific name: Megalaima haemacephala
Location: Kothagiri
Date: Aug'16

#canon600d #tamron #coppersmithbarbet #kothagiri #birding #friends #colors #wildbirdtrust #natgeo #natgeoyourshot

whattheduck (@nareshg4)

The angry bird...Not so pleased with the decimation of its habitat

Common name: Montagu's harrier
Scientific name: Circus pygargus
Date: Oct'16
Location: Bangalore
#montaguharrier #circuspygargus #birds #wild
#wildlife #angrylook #angrybirds #birders #birdlovers #birdwatching #friends #weekendgetaway #wildbirdtrust #eliteraptors #weekendbirding #nature #nature_brilliance #instagram #instaclick #canon #tamron #peace✌️ #love
https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=1961940067366669&substory_index=0&id=1442091079351573
More...